The Privacy Notice is issued pursuant to the provisions of The Federal Law of Protection of Personal data in the Possession of Private Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) (hereinafter The “Law”)and its rules of law (the “Rules of Law”).

Sopa de Tortilla Restaurante S.A. de C.V. y La Vaca y El Mago, S. de R.L. de C.V., (hereinafter The “Responsible”) with domicile in Nuevo León number 68, Hipódromo, Cuauhtémoc, Postal Code 06100, México, Federal District and Isabela Católica number 30 local RA, Centro Area 1, Cuauhtémoc, Postal Code 06000, Mexico City, Federal District, as well as their offices in the entire Mexican Republic, is responsible for gathering your personal data that you provide, as well the use and treatment to be given to them and their protection. The above derived from the Responsible relationship with you as client.

The Responsible will collect the personal data that you provide thorough the use of any of our services online, in writing and/or by telephone, including without limitation, personal information, employment data, reservations and financial information. In order to have their data updated the Responsible may collect information from other sources as Credit Risk Rating Company. 

The Responsible will use the information and personal data to be able to carry out, identification and verification purposes, billing, contact and offer and deliver our gods and services and identifying history shopping, among others.

You state your consent to the treatment of your personal data according to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

The Responsible may transfer your information and personal data to third parties national or foreigners, to subsidiaries and affiliated companies to the Responsible; providers of services for promotion and marketing of our products and services; upon request of an authority and for the fulfillment of obligations arising out of a legal relationship between the holder of the personal data and any companies of the Responsible.

In this sense, The Responsible may hire one or more third parties to support the activities of promotion and marketing of our products and services, management and administration of personal data through any means, so the Responsible could even refer them to such third parties only to comply with the services contracted.

The responsible area for handling and management of personal data are: Vanessa Munguía Rojas and Cecilia Gaitán Jiménez who can be contacted via e-mail azulesavisodeprivacidad@gmail.com.

You have the right to access, correct and cancel your personal data at all times, and to oppose the treatment of the same or revoke consent for that purpose have given us, throught a request by email to the address: azulesavisodeprivacidad@gmail.com.

The Responsible individually agrees to comply with all the dispositions of the Law and observe the principles of de legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility contained in it.

The Responsible will take reasonable technical and organizational security measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration or unlawful disclosure of your information and personal data, same as we demand are met by the services providers that are hired, including the case of services provided by subsidiaries or affiliates of the Responsible. In the event that of any reason the Responsible make any changes or modifications to this privacy notice, such changes will be notified by this same means or by any other means that The Responsible deemed appropriate a the time. 

The protection of the privacy of the personal data of minors, are especially important for the Responsible, reason by which, as soon as we have knowledge of personal data of minors, its treatment will be carried out in compliance at all times with the guidelines and requirements set forth in the Law and its Rules of Law.

The personal data that you provide to the Responsible can be compiled and fixed in an exclusive property of Sopa de Tortilla Restaurante S.A. de C.V. and La Vaca y El Mago, S. de R.L. de C.V., the Responsible is not responsible for the content and privacy policies of sites linked to its website.

You agree the treatment of your personal data in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice. It is also understood consented to the transfer of your personal data, if not expressed opposition to them are transferred.

Last update this Privacy Notice: 25/03/2013